Allies List

Want to add your name to this list? Find out how at http://lavendercal.berkeley.edu/join!

Name Title Department At Cal since
Kathryn R. Abrams Professor Berkeley Law 2001
Elizabeth Adams RN UHS 2016
Suzan S. Akin Assistant Director Public Service Center 2007
Catherine R. Albiston Professor Berkeley Law - Jurisprudence & Social Policy Program 2003
Ty Alper Clinical Professor Berkeley Law 2004
Carlet L. Altamirano Graduate Student Affairs Officer Department of Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering 2008
MICHELLE T. Alvarez Administrative Assistant University Health Services 2002
Robert H. Ayasse Lecturer; Field Consultant School of Social Welfare 2001
Sarah Backes-Diaz Assistant Director, Counseling & Programs Career Center 2006
Monica Camunez Bernal Assistant Program Director, Fall Program For Freshmen University Extension 2011
Stefano M. Bertozzi Dean School of Public Health 2013
Kira Blaisdell-Sloan Institutional Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 1995
Lee Borrowman Faculty Budget Coordinator Campus Budget Office 1993
Daniel Boyarin Professor Department of Near Eastern Studies 1990
Frances Bright Undergraduate Advisor Department of Anthropology 2014
Mark Brilliant Associate Professor Department of History; American Studies Program 2004
Chansonette Buck Principal Business Analyst Information Services & Technology 1989
Marciana J. Burke Project Analyst, Development Office Division of Student Affairs 2009
Richard Candida Smith Professor Department of History 2001
Leah A. Carroll Manager/Advisor, Haas Scholars Program Office of Undergraduate Research & Scholarships 1986
Justin J. Castello Licensed Clinical Psychologist, Social Services University Health Services 2016
Lillian Castillo-Speed Head Librarian, Ethnic Studies Library The Library 1981
Gregory Paul Cera College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2015
Richard J. Chiovarelli Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2013
Min Choi Administrative Assistant University Health Services 2011
Chetan Chowdhry Director of Student Programs Blum Center for Developing Economies 2010
Margaret Chowning Professor Department of History 1992
Sandra Clement Administrative Assistant Recreational Sports 2001
Jenny Cornet-Carrillo Assistant Director, Berkeley International Study Program Department of Sociology 2004
Mary Crabb Advisor Office of Undergraduate Research & Scholarships 2009
mdeal@berkeley.edu NP University Health Services 2014
Brian DeLay Associate Professor Department of History 2009
Laura Frakes Demir Student Academic Advisor Media Studies 1997
Carrie Donovan K-14 Programs Manager Public Service Center 2005
Sahar Dorani PsyD Behavioral Health Provider Primary Care 2017
Quig Driver Assistant Director Office of Laboratory Animal Care 1984
Cassandra J. Dunn Student Services Advisor Department of Classics 2002
Katie Dustin Operations Manager Student Information Systems 1982
Elizabeth Elliott Director, Talent & Organizational Performance Human Resources 2002
Michael Ferencz Chief Administrative Officer Graduate Division 2000
William H.D. Fernholz Lecturer in Residence Berkeley Law 2000
Paula L. Flamm Manager, Social Services University Health Services 1986
Debbie Fong Human Resources Manager Division of Equity & Inclusion 1985
Stacey Frederick ESPM 2015
Megan Lee Glasson Senior Director of Development Intercollegiate Athletics 1999
Maya Goehring-Harris Events Manager University Development & Alumni Relations 1993
Anu Gómez Assistant Professor School of Social Welfare 2014
Sam Gordon Communications Lead Student Information Systems 2006
Caitlin Green Pre-Health Advisor/Career Counselor Career Center 2015
Elinor J. Gregorio Academic Advisor Department of Integrative Biology 2013
Ruthann M. Haffke Career Services Manager School of Public Health 1996
Raymond J. Hawkins Lecturer Department of Economics 2012
Alicia Hayes Prestigious Scholarships Manager/Advisor Office of Undergraduate Research & Scholarships 1999
Melody Heller RN University Health Services
Karen Helm Special Events Coordinator Recreational Sports 2012
Joan Heifetz Hollinger Lecturer in Residence Berkeley Law 1995
Dranniehope Physician UHS 2009
Sheng F. Hsu Nurse Practitioner University Health Services 2015
Rachel Humphrey Endowment Reporting Officer UDAR 2014
Kate Jastram Lecturer Blum Center for Developing Economies 2002
Erin M. Kerrison Assistant Professor School of Social Welfare 2016
Cathy Kodama Director, Health Promotion University Health Services 1973
Suzanne Krivoy Human Resources Analyst Campus Shared Services 1990
Jenny S. Kwon Special Projects Administrator Chancellor's Immediate Office 2011
Andrea Lambert Special Projects Administrator Office of the Executive Vice Chancellor and Provost 2008
Maire J. Lanigan College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2003
Kim Jarboe LaPean Communications Manager University Health Services 2003
Linda C. Larson Senior International Specialist Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2010
Alberto Ledesma Graduate Diversity Director, Division of Arts & Humanities College of Letters & Science 1984
Nancy Lemon Lecturer, Director of Domestic Violence Practicum Berkeley Law 1988
Meggan Levitt Deputy Director Educational Technology Services 2015
Susan Light Nurse Practitioner University Health Services 1993
Sarah M. Lopez Director of Financial Aid Haas School of Business 1997
Brigitte T. Lossing Associate Director Recreational Sports 1984
Mark Lucia Attorney for Students, Student Legal Services Office of the Dean of Students 2003
Melissa Martin Administrative Manager, Mark Twain Project The Library 2001
Sophi Martin Director of Partnerships Blum Center for Developing Economies 2014
Mary Ann Mason Professor Berkeley Law - Center on Health, Economic & Family Security 1989
Lisa Min Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 1987
Saira Mohamed Assistant Professor Berkeley Law 2010
Terrie Moore Career Counselor University Health Services 2008
Jeffrey D. Nelson Physician University Health Services 1999
David B. Oppenheimer Clinical Professor Berkeley Law 2009
Veronica Orozco Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Je Nell Padilla Assistant Director, Planning & Analysis Residential & Student Services Programs 1999
Maria Lucero Padilla Manager, Compliance Education Office for the Prevention of Harassment & Discrimination 1986
Lisa Polley Nurse University Health Service 2006
Michele Rabkin Associate Director Berkeley Connect 1999
Catharine J. Ralph Field Consultant; Lecturer; Title IV-E Project Coordinator School of Social Welfare 1993
Lydia Raya Undergraduate Advisor Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2013
Pam Reynolds Communications Manager Department of Bioengineering 2004
Marcia Gee Riley Director & Student Ombuds Ombuds Office for Students & Postdoctoral Appointees 1984
Lisa Robinson Associate Director of Academics, Berkeley MBA for Executives Program Haas School of Business 2008
Cristina Rojas Undergraduate Advisor Department of Sociology 2001
Noah Romero Student Services Advisor Cal Student Central 2013
Stephen A. Rosenbaum Lecturer Berkeley Law 1988
Linda H. Rugg Professor Scandinavian 1999
Gloria Saito Associate Director, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 1987
Suzanne Sattergren Sign Language Interpreter Disabled Students' Program 1989
Andrew E. Scharlach Professor School of Social Welfare 1990
Ethan H. Shagan Professor Department of History
Esme A. Shaller Assistant Clinical Professor Department of Psychology 2013
Valerie Shapiro Assistant Professor School of Social Welfare 2011
Jonathan Sheehan Professor Department of History 2007
Kevin Shields Coordinator, Disabled Students' Residence Program Disabled Students' Program 2008
Michael Sholinbeck Outreach/Instruction Librarian Public Health Library 2002
Jen Siecienski Associate Director, University Village Residential & Student Services Programs 2007
Liz Sizensky Director of Web and Digital Media School of Public Health 2007
Andrea Sohn Interim Director of Communications & Events Graduate Division 1997
Karen Sokal-Gutierrez Associate Clinical Professor; Site Director, UC Berkeley-UCSF Joint Medical Program School of Public Health 2001
Villy Somthida Executive Assistant Division of Equity & Inclusion 1997
Rob Starkey Director, Employee Assistance University Health Services 2016
Carolyn Swalina College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 1995
Nick Tackett Associate Professor Department of History 2009
Michael Tran-Taylor Assistant Director, Residential Education Residential & Student Services Programs 2003
Gabrielle Turner Financial Aid Counselor Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2007
Jennifer Urban Assistant Clinical Professor of Law; Director, Samuelson Law, Technology & Public Policy Clinic Berkeley Law 2009
Miguel Valencia Graduate Student Services Advisor Department of Classics 2015
Kathleen Valerio CalPact Coordinator, Talent & Organizational Performance Human Resources 1995
Sarah May Van Nostrand Director, Undergraduate Affairs Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2013
Valerie Ventre-Hutton Human Resources Manager Campus Shared Services 2002
Leti Volpp Professor Berkeley Law 2005
Helena Weiss-Duman Deputy Director, External Relations & Advanced Marketing Communications University Development & Alumni Relations 1995
Katherine S. Welsh Development Coordinator College of Chemistry 2012
Marcy Whitebook Senior Researcher Institute for Research on Labor & Employment 1999
Michelle Hoda Wilkerson Assistant Professor School of Education 2016
Marie Sara Yap Behavioral Health Psychologist UHS 2017
Denise Yee Academic Advisor Department of Statistics 2006
Tara Young College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2012