Out List

Want to add your name to this list? Find out how at http://lavendercal.berkeley.edu/join!

Name Title Department At Cal since
Laura Alie Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Patrick G. Allen Director of Student Services Department of Economics 2006
Megan A. Amaral Manager Energy and Resources Group 2014
Robert M. Anderson Professor of the Graduate School and Director, Center for Risk Management Research Department of Economics 1983
J. Christopher Anderson Associate Professor Department of Bioengineering 2007
Matthew Andrews Program Manager; Research Development Analyst Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research; Berkeley Research Development Office 2014
Cheryl Applewood Administrative Assistant Department of Economics 2006
Elizabeth M. Aranda Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2015
Johnny Avots-Smith Associate Director of Development International House 2015
Paola Bacchetta Associate Professor; Vice Chair of Pedagogy Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2002
Dana Bache Associate Director, Cal Housing & Cal Rentals Residential & Student Services Programs 2004
Martin Backstrom Associate Director Institute of East Asian Studies 1983
Kathryn Bader Director of Social Media Office of Communications & Public Affairs 2002
Jon Bain-Chekal Director, Campus Operating Budget Campus Budget Office 1989
Akash Bakshi Assistant Director Marketing IPIRA 2015
Ajay Bam Lecturer Haas School of Business 2012
Marianne Bartholomew-Couts Director of Administration Department of History 1998
Glynn Bartlett Staff Scenic Artist Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2006
Kenneth Bates Horticulturist UC Botanical Garden 2006
P. Robert Beatty Lecturer Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1998
Emilie L. Bergmann Professor Department of Spanish & Portuguese 1979
Adam M. Berman Executive Director, Emerging Initiatives Haas School of Business 2005
Benjamin Blackman Assistant Professor Department of Plant & Microbial Biology 2016
Madeline Sarah Blodgett Graduate Student Research and Instructor School of Public Health 2013
Steve Boggs Professor and Chair Department of Physics 2001
Torey Bookstein College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2005
Steven Botterill Associate Professor Department of Italian Studies 1986
John Boubion Web Application Programmer Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2013
Marisa Boyce Program Coordinator Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 2000
Caroline Boyden Web Developer Information Services & Technology 2004
Sherman Boyson Undergraduate Advisor School of Social Welfare 1995
Wendy Brown Professor Department of Political Science 1999
Gian Bruno Associate Director of Freshmen Programs, Center for Access to Engineering Excellence College of Engineering 2013
Julia Q. Bryan-Wilson Associate Professor Department of History of Art 2011
Judith Butler Maxine Elliot Professor Department of Comparative Literature 1993
Natalie A. Campos Postdoctoral Psychology Fellow University Health Services 2015
Betsy Candler Lecturer Berkeley Law 2012
Ryan Cano Communications Specialist Division of Student Affairs 2015
Don Capone Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Stephanie Carlson Associate Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2008
Chris Carmichael Associate Director, Collections and Horticulture UC Botanical Garden 1998
James Carroll Assistant Director, Residential Education Residential & Student Services Programs 2004
Aimee Chang Director's Assistant Parking & Transportation 2012
Larissa Charnsangavej Graduate Community Coordinator Graduate Division 2016
Mel Y. Chen Associate Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2006
Jeffrey Church Conference Sales Coordinator Residential & Student Services Programs 2008
Carolyn Clark Director of Student Services Department of Sociology 2008
Cathy Cockrell Principal Editor Office of Communications & Public Affairs 1996
Lawrence Cohen Professor Department of Anthropology 1992
Caroline Cole Lecturer; Adjunct Faculty College Writing Programs; Haas School of Business 1997
Eglantine Colon Assistant Professor French Department 2013
Lindsay Corcoran Scheduling Coordinator, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 2009
Giancarlo Cornejo Salinas Graduate Student Instructor Department of Rhetoric 2011
Mariana Corzo Communications Manager Student Information Systems 2012
Elizabeth Costello Principal Editor University Development & Alumni Relations 2010
Kevin T. Crilly Director, Gift Planning University Development & Alumni Relations 2005
Kurt M. Cuffey Professor Departments of Geography and Earth & Planetary Science 1999
Paul Cunningham Administrative Assistant School of Education 1998
Billy Curtis Executive Director Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 1999
Rita d'Escoto Manager, Funds & Donor Relations Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2006
Mattheus Dahlberg Programmer/Analyst Office of Environment, Health & Safety 2013
Whitney Davis Professor Department of History of Art 2001
Eugene De La Rosa Senior Digital Curator History of Art 2016
Maria DePalma Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2000
Adrian Diaz Director, State Government Relations Office of Government & Community Relations 2004
Inette Dishler Senior Talent & Organizational Consultant Human Resources 2000
Rachel Domagalski Researcher, Radio Astronomy Lab Department of Astronomy 2012
Lilith Dornhuber de Bellesiles Graduate Student Instructor Department of Rhetoric 2013
Gerard Dougher Digital Marketing Specialist University Extension
Courtney Dressing Assistant Professor Department of Astronomy 2017
Kevin Durkin-Ortiz Managing Editor, Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals Berkeley Law 1988
Susan Edwards Head, Social Sciences Division The Library 2009
Manuel Erviti Archivist & Music Reference Librarian The Library 2002
Joy Evans Assistant Director, Survivor Support Services PATH to Care Center 2016
Rosalie Z. Fanshel Program Manager Berkeley Food Institute 2008
Tova Feldmanstern Social Worker Counseling and Psychological Services 2106
Nancy Finkle Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising - Evaluation/Graduation Unit College of Letters & Science 1996
Neil Fischer Lab Administrator Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1993
Ronald Foster-smith Associate Director of Marketing Cal Performances 2013
Karie Frasch Director Office of Faculty Equity & Welfare 2005
Kim Freeman Lecturer College Writing Programs 2013
Sarah Gamble Health Educator University Health Services 2008
Steve Garber Associate Director Educational Technology Services 2001
Keith Gatto Director, Academic Affairs & Education and Professional Programs College of Engineering 2005
Bené Gatzert Strategic Initiatives Manager University Health Services 1984
Lisa Gerick Director of Administration & Operations Biosciences Divisional Services 2011
Sharon Gillars Financial Services Director Biosciences Divisional Services 2015
Jim Gilson Senior Safety Engineer Office of Environment, Health & Safety 2007
Robert Gleeson Executive Director Peder Sather Center for Advanced Study 2001
David Goehring Fund Analyst University Development & Alumni Relations 2014
Alex Gomez Recruitment Manager Campus Shared Services 1999
Mayra Gonzalez Assistant Program Director Multicultural Community Center 2012
Joe Goode Professor Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2001
Alison Gopnik Professor Department of Psychology 1988
James Graham Faculty TDPS 2002
Marty Grenhart Recruitment Programs Manager Berkeley Law 1987
Gareth Griffin Assistant Director, Prospect Development University Development & Alumni Relations 2013
Adam Grimaldi Business/Tech Support Analyst Campus Shared Services 2013
Andrew Guest Senior Editor University Extension 2007
Carrie Guthrie Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2007
Susan Janan Hagstrom Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Environmental Design 1992
Sean E. Halligan Project & Policy Analyst Student Affairs Information Technologies 2013
Aisha Hamilton Exhibits and Environmental Graphics Coordinator The Library 2003
Anna Harte Associate Medical Director University Health Services 2001
Tor Haugan editor/writer Library Communications Office 2017
Joan Hauser RN University Health Services 2015
Valerie Hellmold Principal Analyst Academic Personnel Office 1984
Andrea Helmns Graduate Student Researcher Mechanical Engineering 2015
Afton Hencky Administrative Assistant California Social Work Education Center 2015
Noah Henry-Darwish Student Affairs Case Manager Office of the Dean of Students 2016
Adam Arthur Hillier Strategic Project Analyst Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2014
Chia-Huan Ho Institutional Research Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 2015
Anna Lauren Hoffmann Postdoctoral Researcher School of Information 2014
Rachel Hollowgrass Senior User Experience Designer Student Information Systems 2008
Seth M. Holmes Associate Professor School of Public Health 2011
Emily Howe Director of Organizational Change Management Campus Shared Services 2009
Elisa Diana Huerta Program Director Multicultural Community Center 2009
Timothy M. Hummel Administrative Officer Division of Administration & Finance 2011
Wendy M. Hussey Assistant Director, Wallace Maternal Child Health Center School of Public Health 2006
Jeff Jackanicz Executive Director, Corporate & Foundation Relations & Leadership Gifts University Development & Alumni Relations 2002
Colette Jackson Data Systems Analyst Information Services & Technology 2004
Shanta Jambotkar Licensed Clinical Social Worker Social Services 2016
Joyce Jennings Department Manager Department of Architecture 2000
Sine Hwang Jensen Asian American and Comparative Ethnic Studies Librarian The Library 2015
Jody Joiner Curriculum Developer University Development & Alumni Relations 2014
Ryan J. Jones Director of Admissions International House 2010
Marguerite Judson Associate Development Director Division of Equity & Inclusion 2006
Douglas Jutte Associate Adjunct Professor; Executive Director, Build Healthy Places Network School of Public Health 2002
Michelle Kay Nurse Practitioner University Health Services 2014
Jay Keasling Professor Department of Chemical Engineering 1992
Elizabeth Keithley Assistant Director Student Learning Center 1983
Kathie Kern Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2016
Katie Keyser E-Resources Specialist Technical Services Moffit Library 2013
Tomomi Kinukawa Visiting Scholar Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2013
David L. Kirp Professor Goldman School of Public Policy; Berkeley Law 1971
Terence Kissack Director, Prospect Development University Development & Alumni Relations 2007
Mari Knuth-Bouracee Director, Sexual Assault Prevention & Student Advocacy Office of the Dean of Students 2014
Danny Kodmur Disability Access Specialist Disabled Students' Program 2006
Corinne Kosmitzki Assistant Dean of Graduate Services Graduate Division 2006
Emily Krechel Associate Director New Student Services 2012
Eric Kullmann Electrian Facilities 2015
Jackie Lang Metadata Analyst The Library 2016
Tanmoy Laskar Jansky Fellow Department of Astronomy 2015
Rich Lau Director, Total Rewards Human Resources 2004
Tom Leffler Project Manager Capital Projects 2002
Doris Leibetseder Scholar in Residence Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2013
Troy Lionberger Postdoctoral Scholar Department of Physics 2000
Aaron B. Litwin Training & Exercise Coordintaor Office of Emergency Management 2015
Joleen Locanas Service Management Coordinator Educational Technology Services 2012
Pete Lombard Programmer Analyst Berkeley Seismology Lab 2001
Nicole Lowy Undergraduate Advisor College of Natural Resources 2006
Michael Lucey Professor Departments of French and Comparative Literature 1988
Noah Luna Data Analyst Berkeley Seismology Lab 2012
Alexandra Lutnick Lecturer School of Social Welfare 2010
Ryann Madden Academic Advisor CNR 2017
CJ Maltby Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Michael Mansfield Lecturer; Undergraduate Academic Advisor; Co-Director of Berkeley Interactive Theater Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2002
Michelle Mason Project Manager Student Affairs Information Technologies 2014
Dale Masterson Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2010
Justin Mathis Assistant Manager, Equipment Intercollegiate Athletics 2014
Jane Mauldon Associate Professor Goldman School of Public Policy 1990
Jesse McClain Development Assistant University Development & Alumni Relations 2016
Scott McElhinney Study Abroad Adviser Berkeley Study Abroad 1984
Nicole Evans McIntyre Undergraduate Advisor & Program Coordinator Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2010
Rebecca McLennan Associate Professor Department of History 2004
Dave McMahon Digital Marketing Specialist, Berkeley Resource Center for Online Education University Extension 2015
Patty Mead Assistant Dean, Infrastructure & Information Technologies College of Environmental Design 1988
Jonas Meckling Assistant Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2014
Richard Melnick MSc Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2017
Toni Mendicino Administrative Assistant Berkeley Law 1996
Steve MENDOZA Reference Specialist The Library 1979
Greg Merrill Lecturer; Director of Field Education School of Social Welfare 2005
Johanna Metzgar Associate Registrar Office of the Registrar 2007
Meckell G. Milburn Health Educator University Health Services 2013
Nicole A. Miller Police Sergeant University of California Police Department 2001
Robin Mills Health Educator University Health Services 2008
Kimi Mojica Student Engagement Officer International House 2014
lmollenbrink Program Coordinator Berkeley-Haas Full Time MBA Program 2017
MacKenzie Moore Student Academic Advisor Cognitive Science 2004
Davitt Moroney Professor; University Organist; Director, University Baroque Ensemble Department of Music 2001
Christopher Dane Mount Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer Division of Equity & Inclusion 2012
Jenne Mowry Senior Content Editor Office of the Registrar 1977
Mr. David Aaron Needleman Business Technical Support Analyst Campus Shared Services 2012
Jay T. Nelson Veteran Benefits Specialist Office of the Registrar 2016
Tobirus M. Newby Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2011
Ken Nourse CIEE Summer Sessions & Study Abroad 2014
Laura Oftedahl Development Officer College of Natural Resources 2005
Vanessa Ogle Associate Professor History 2017
Cristobal Olivares Administrative Officer University Health Services 1994
Andrew Ollero Associate Director, Admissions MBA for Working Professionals Haas School of Business 2014
Martha L. Olney Adjunct Professor Department of Economics 1992
Bruno Olshausen Professor Helen Wills Neuroscience Institute & School of Optometry 2005
Grace S. Padua Academic Records Evaluator Office of the Registrar 2012
Sharon A. PAGE-MEDRICH Senior Writer/Editor/Assistant to the Dean Graduate Division 2001
Jan Pardoe Manager, Administrative Computing College of Engineering 1992
Paul Parish Bartender Faculty Club 1973
Jeff Pennington Executive Director Institute of Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies 2008
Travis Pentz Study Abroad Adviser Berkeley Study Abroad 2014
Jonathan Peretz Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2013
Kari Peterson Associate Director of Data Analysis Haas Development and Alumni Relations 2006
Jon Phillips Academic Advisor Fall Program for Freshmen 2011
Ronnie Plasters Director of Philanthropy Division of Equity & Inclusion 2015
Mary Popylisen Manager, Physical Therapy University Health Services 2000
Tori Porter Graduate Assistant ASUC LEAD Center 2017
Meg Prier Campus Gardens Coordinator Berkeley Food Institute 2017
Jeffrey P. Prince Director, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 1987
Brian Quigley Mathematics & Statistics Librarian The Library 2000
Alejandro Ramirez Lab Assistant School of Public Health 2016
Samantha H. Ramsey Intake Advisor & Department Scheduler Department of History 2014
Adam Michael Ratliff Critical Communications Manager Division of Student Affairs 2015
Yvette Renée Director, Advancement Systems College of Engineering 2008
Jean Richter Senior Administrative Analyst Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 1985
Lawrence R. Rinder Director Berkeley Art Museum/Pacific Film Archive 2008
Russell K. Robinson Professor Berkeley Law 2010
Peter Robinson Graduate Student Researcher Department of Chemistry 2010
Juana María Rodríguez Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2007
Johanna Romero Cal Alumni Association
Jann Ronis Lecturer Department of East Asian Languages & Cultures 2011
Melanie Rowen Associate Director for Public Interest Programs Berkeley Law 2012
Gregory A. Russell aka Gar Director of Operations Berkeley Law 1989
Kevin Russell Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2010
Richard Russo Dean and Associate Vice Chancellor Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2005
Andrew P. Sabelhaus Graduate Student Researcher Department of Mechanical Engineering 2012
Eric A. Samuels Post Doctoral Fellow University Health Services 2016
Rod Santos Residence Affairs Supervisor Office of the Registrar 2010
John Sauvé Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2004
Amy Scharf Director, Faculty and Departmental Diversity Initiatives Division of Equity & Inclusion 2012
Alix Schwartz Director of Academic Planning, Undergraduate Studies College of Letters & Science 1982
John M. Scroggs Chief of Staff Division of Academic & Space Planning 2012
David Scronce Director of Program Management Office of Strategic Initiatives 2000
David Secor Chief Financial Officer Intercollegiate Athletics 2013
Joseph A. Sell Special Projects Coordinator Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2015
J. Kiyoko Shiosaki Instruction & Reference Librarian The Library 2017
Jesse Silva Librarian, Social Sciences Division The Library 2014
Jennifer Simon-O'Neill Associate Athletic Director & Senior Woman Administrator Intercollegiate Athletics 2008
Sandra Smith Associate Professor Department of Sociology 2004
Josh Maximilian Smith Office Manager Center for Educational Partnerships 2013
Sean Sotelo Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Anthony St. George Assistant Dean, International & Corporate Partnerships College of Engineering 2005
Harry Stark Director, Facilities & Engineering California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences 2003
Nick Stein Field Engineer BSL 2017
Eric Stern Director of Operations, Career Development Office Berkeley Law 2007
Jay Stowsky Senior Assistant Dean for Instruction Haas School of Business 1998
Rune Stromsness Senior Systems Administrator Information Services & Technology 1990
Randy Sweringen Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2006
Andrew Szeri Professor Department of Mechanical Engineering; Graduate Group in Applied Science & Technology 1997
Bob G. Teague Academic Coordinator School of Social Welfare 2010
Christina Teller College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2014
Kyle Temple Financial Services Analyst Chancellor's Immediate Office 2011
Luca Trevisan Professor Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2000
Sabrina Tusing Administrator, Events Management Services Berkeley Law 2013
Alan Underwood Institutional Research Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 2001
Derek Van Rheenen Director; Associate Adjunct Professor Athletic Study Center; School of Education 1998
Nadezda Vasilyeva Postdoctoral Scholar Department of Psychology 2014
Beth Voetsch Assistant Athletic Director, Development Intercollegiate Athletics 2009
Robin Walley Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2002
Christy Weber Systems Administrator Campus Shared Services 1998
Katrin Wehrheim Associate Professor Department of Mathematics 2013
Nancy Whalen Academic Analyst Academic Personnel Office 2002
Prof. Noah K. Whiteman, PhD Associate Professor Department of Integrative Biology 2016
Devin B. Wicks Director of Fitness & Wellness Operations Recreational Sports 1992
Victoria K. Williams Classroom Services Manager Berkeley Language Center 1979
John Wilmoth Associate Professor Department of Demography 1990
Andrea Wilson Administrative Assistant Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 2015
Margie Winn Graduate Student Affairs Officer Department of Earth & Planetary Science 2001
Jonathan Winters Facilities Supervisor, Family Housing Residential & Student Services Programs 1985
Andrea Wise Assistant Director Public Service Center 2017
Jamie V. Wittenberg Research Data Management Service Design Analyst Information Services & Technology 2015
Ariane Wolfe Business Analyst & Executive Assistant College of Engineering 2012
April Wolford Manager of Classroom Technology Services University Extension 2009
Michael J. Wong Director, Math & Statistics Program Student Learning Center 1996
George Zeno Executive Director of Development Division of Student Affairs 2012