Out List

Want to add your name to this list? Find out how at http://lavendercal.berkeley.edu/join!

Name Title Department At Cal sincesort descending
Johanna Romero Cal Alumni Association
Gerard Dougher Digital Marketing Specialist University Extension
David L. Kirp Professor Goldman School of Public Policy; Berkeley Law 1971
Paul Parish Bartender Faculty Club 1973
Jenne Mowry Senior Content Editor Office of the Registrar 1977
Victoria K. Williams Classroom Services Manager Berkeley Language Center 1979
Steve MENDOZA Reference Specialist The Library 1979
Emilie L. Bergmann Professor Department of Spanish & Portuguese 1979
Alix Schwartz Director of Academic Planning, Undergraduate Studies College of Letters & Science 1982
Robert M. Anderson Professor of the Graduate School and Director, Center for Risk Management Research Department of Economics 1983
Elizabeth Keithley Assistant Director Student Learning Center 1983
Martin Backstrom Associate Director Institute of East Asian Studies 1983
Valerie Hellmold Principal Analyst Academic Personnel Office 1984
Bené Gatzert Strategic Initiatives Manager University Health Services 1984
Scott McElhinney Study Abroad Adviser Berkeley Study Abroad 1984
Jonathan Winters Facilities Supervisor, Family Housing Residential & Student Services Programs 1985
Jean Richter Senior Administrative Analyst Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 1985
Steven Botterill Associate Professor Department of Italian Studies 1986
Jeffrey P. Prince Director, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 1987
Marty Grenhart Recruitment Programs Manager Berkeley Law 1987
Alison Gopnik Professor Department of Psychology 1988
Patty Mead Assistant Dean, Infrastructure & Information Technologies College of Environmental Design 1988
Michael Lucey Professor Departments of French and Comparative Literature 1988
Kevin Durkin-Ortiz Managing Editor, Index to Foreign Legal Periodicals Berkeley Law 1988
Jon Bain-Chekal Director, Campus Operating Budget Campus Budget Office 1989
Gregory A. Russell aka Gar Director of Operations Berkeley Law 1989
John Wilmoth Associate Professor Department of Demography 1990
Jane Mauldon Associate Professor Goldman School of Public Policy 1990
Rune Stromsness Senior Systems Administrator Information Services & Technology 1990
Jan Pardoe Manager, Administrative Computing College of Engineering 1992
Jay Keasling Professor Department of Chemical Engineering 1992
Martha L. Olney Adjunct Professor Department of Economics 1992
Susan Janan Hagstrom Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Environmental Design 1992
Lawrence Cohen Professor Department of Anthropology 1992
Devin B. Wicks Director of Fitness & Wellness Operations Recreational Sports 1992
Judith Butler Maxine Elliot Professor Department of Comparative Literature 1993
Neil Fischer Lab Administrator Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1993
Cristobal Olivares Administrative Officer University Health Services 1994
Sherman Boyson Undergraduate Advisor School of Social Welfare 1995
Cathy Cockrell Principal Editor Office of Communications & Public Affairs 1996
Nancy Finkle Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising - Evaluation/Graduation Unit College of Letters & Science 1996
Michael J. Wong Director, Math & Statistics Program Student Learning Center 1996
Toni Mendicino Administrative Assistant Berkeley Law 1996
Caroline Cole Lecturer; Adjunct Faculty College Writing Programs; Haas School of Business 1997
Andrew Szeri Professor Department of Mechanical Engineering; Graduate Group in Applied Science & Technology 1997
Paul Cunningham Administrative Assistant School of Education 1998
P. Robert Beatty Lecturer Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1998
Chris Carmichael Associate Director, Collections and Horticulture UC Botanical Garden 1998
Christy Weber Systems Administrator Campus Shared Services 1998
Marianne Bartholomew-Couts Director of Administration Department of History 1998
Jay Stowsky Senior Assistant Dean for Instruction Haas School of Business 1998
Derek Van Rheenen Director; Associate Adjunct Professor Athletic Study Center; School of Education 1998
Wendy Brown Professor Department of Political Science 1999
Billy Curtis Executive Director Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 1999
Alex Gomez Recruitment Manager Campus Shared Services 1999
Kurt M. Cuffey Professor Departments of Geography and Earth & Planetary Science 1999
Joyce Jennings Department Manager Department of Architecture 2000
Troy Lionberger Postdoctoral Scholar Department of Physics 2000
Brian Quigley Mathematics & Statistics Librarian The Library 2000
Mary Popylisen Manager, Physical Therapy University Health Services 2000
Marisa Boyce Program Coordinator Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 2000
Inette Dishler Senior Talent & Organizational Consultant Human Resources 2000
Maria DePalma Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2000
Luca Trevisan Professor Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2000
David Scronce Director of Program Management Office of Strategic Initiatives 2000
Pete Lombard Programmer Analyst Berkeley Seismology Lab 2001
Joe Goode Professor Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2001
Whitney Davis Professor Department of History of Art 2001
Nicole A. Miller Police Sergeant University of California Police Department 2001
Steve Boggs Professor and Chair Department of Physics 2001
Robert Gleeson Executive Director Peder Sather Center for Advanced Study 2001
Margie Winn Graduate Student Affairs Officer Department of Earth & Planetary Science 2001
Steve Garber Associate Director Educational Technology Services 2001
Alan Underwood Institutional Research Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 2001
Anna Harte Associate Medical Director University Health Services 2001
Davitt Moroney Professor; University Organist; Director, University Baroque Ensemble Department of Music 2001
Sharon A. PAGE-MEDRICH Senior Writer/Editor/Assistant to the Dean Graduate Division 2001
Paola Bacchetta Associate Professor; Vice Chair of Pedagogy Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2002
James Graham Faculty TDPS 2002
Michael Mansfield Lecturer; Undergraduate Academic Advisor; Co-Director of Berkeley Interactive Theater Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2002
Jeff Jackanicz Executive Director, Corporate & Foundation Relations & Leadership Gifts University Development & Alumni Relations 2002
Tom Leffler Project Manager Capital Projects 2002
Manuel Erviti Archivist & Music Reference Librarian The Library 2002
Douglas Jutte Associate Adjunct Professor; Executive Director, Build Healthy Places Network School of Public Health 2002
Nancy Whalen Academic Analyst Academic Personnel Office 2002
Kathryn Bader Director of Social Media Office of Communications & Public Affairs 2002
Robin Walley Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2002
Harry Stark Director, Facilities & Engineering California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences 2003
Aisha Hamilton Exhibits and Environmental Graphics Coordinator The Library 2003
John Sauvé Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2004
Colette Jackson Data Systems Analyst Information Services & Technology 2004
James Carroll Assistant Director, Residential Education Residential & Student Services Programs 2004
Rebecca McLennan Associate Professor Department of History 2004
MacKenzie Moore Student Academic Advisor Cognitive Science 2004
Adrian Diaz Director, State Government Relations Office of Government & Community Relations 2004
Rich Lau Director, Total Rewards Human Resources 2004
Sandra Smith Associate Professor Department of Sociology 2004
Caroline Boyden Web Developer Information Services & Technology 2004
Dana Bache Associate Director, Cal Housing & Cal Rentals Residential & Student Services Programs 2004
Anthony St. George Assistant Dean, International & Corporate Partnerships College of Engineering 2005
Richard Russo Dean and Associate Vice Chancellor Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2005
Keith Gatto Director, Academic Affairs & Education and Professional Programs College of Engineering 2005
Torey Bookstein College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2005
Bruno Olshausen Professor Helen Wills Neuroscience Institute & School of Optometry 2005
Laura Oftedahl Development Officer College of Natural Resources 2005
Kevin T. Crilly Director, Gift Planning University Development & Alumni Relations 2005
Greg Merrill Lecturer; Director of Field Education School of Social Welfare 2005
Adam M. Berman Executive Director, Emerging Initiatives Haas School of Business 2005
Karie Frasch Director Office of Faculty Equity & Welfare 2005
Rita d'Escoto Manager, Funds & Donor Relations Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2006
Marguerite Judson Associate Development Director Division of Equity & Inclusion 2006
Kari Peterson Associate Director of Data Analysis Haas Development and Alumni Relations 2006
Patrick G. Allen Director of Student Services Department of Economics 2006
Corinne Kosmitzki Assistant Dean of Graduate Services Graduate Division 2006
Nicole Lowy Undergraduate Advisor College of Natural Resources 2006
Cheryl Applewood Administrative Assistant Department of Economics 2006
Mel Y. Chen Associate Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2006
Glynn Bartlett Staff Scenic Artist Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2006
Wendy M. Hussey Assistant Director, Wallace Maternal Child Health Center School of Public Health 2006
Kenneth Bates Horticulturist UC Botanical Garden 2006
Danny Kodmur Disability Access Specialist Disabled Students' Program 2006
Randy Sweringen Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2006
Juana María Rodríguez Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2007
J. Christopher Anderson Associate Professor Department of Bioengineering 2007
Johanna Metzgar Associate Registrar Office of the Registrar 2007
Carrie Guthrie Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2007
Jim Gilson Senior Safety Engineer Office of Environment, Health & Safety 2007
Terence Kissack Director, Prospect Development University Development & Alumni Relations 2007
Andrew Guest Senior Editor University Extension 2007
Eric Stern Director of Operations, Career Development Office Berkeley Law 2007
Rachel Hollowgrass Senior User Experience Designer Student Information Systems 2008
Carolyn Clark Director of Student Services Department of Sociology 2008
Yvette Renée Director, Advancement Systems College of Engineering 2008
Robin Mills Health Educator University Health Services 2008
Lawrence R. Rinder Director Berkeley Art Museum/Pacific Film Archive 2008
Stephanie Carlson Associate Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2008
Jeff Pennington Executive Director Institute of Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies 2008
Sarah Gamble Health Educator University Health Services 2008
Jeffrey Church Conference Sales Coordinator Residential & Student Services Programs 2008
Rosalie Z. Fanshel Program Manager Berkeley Food Institute 2008
Jennifer Simon-O'Neill Associate Athletic Director & Senior Woman Administrator Intercollegiate Athletics 2008
Elisa Diana Huerta Program Director Multicultural Community Center 2009
April Wolford Manager of Classroom Technology Services University Extension 2009
Emily Howe Director of Organizational Change Management Campus Shared Services 2009
Susan Edwards Head, Social Sciences Division The Library 2009
Lindsay Corcoran Scheduling Coordinator, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 2009
Beth Voetsch Assistant Athletic Director, Development Intercollegiate Athletics 2009
Dale Masterson Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2010
Elizabeth Costello Principal Editor University Development & Alumni Relations 2010
Kevin Russell Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2010
Bob G. Teague Academic Coordinator School of Social Welfare 2010
Rod Santos Residence Affairs Supervisor Office of the Registrar 2010
Nicole Evans McIntyre Undergraduate Advisor & Program Coordinator Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2010
Alexandra Lutnick Lecturer School of Social Welfare 2010
Ryan J. Jones Director of Admissions International House 2010
Russell K. Robinson Professor Berkeley Law 2010
Peter Robinson Graduate Student Researcher Department of Chemistry 2010
Giancarlo Cornejo Salinas Graduate Student Instructor Department of Rhetoric 2011
Lisa Gerick Director of Administration & Operations Biosciences Divisional Services 2011
Julia Q. Bryan-Wilson Associate Professor Department of History of Art 2011
Jann Ronis Lecturer Department of East Asian Languages & Cultures 2011
Jon Phillips Academic Advisor Fall Program for Freshmen 2011
Timothy M. Hummel Administrative Officer Division of Administration & Finance 2011
Kyle Temple Financial Services Analyst Chancellor's Immediate Office 2011
Seth M. Holmes Associate Professor School of Public Health 2011
Tobirus M. Newby Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2011
Mariana Corzo Communications Manager Student Information Systems 2012
Amy Scharf Director, Faculty and Departmental Diversity Initiatives Division of Equity & Inclusion 2012
Rachel Domagalski Researcher, Radio Astronomy Lab Department of Astronomy 2012
Noah Luna Data Analyst Berkeley Seismology Lab 2012
Christopher Dane Mount Chief Financial Officer & Chief Administrative Officer Division of Equity & Inclusion 2012
Emily Krechel Associate Director New Student Services 2012
Andrew P. Sabelhaus Graduate Student Researcher Department of Mechanical Engineering 2012
Grace S. Padua Academic Records Evaluator Office of the Registrar 2012
Joleen Locanas Service Management Coordinator Educational Technology Services 2012
George Zeno Executive Director of Development Division of Student Affairs 2012
Ariane Wolfe Business Analyst & Executive Assistant College of Engineering 2012
Betsy Candler Lecturer Berkeley Law 2012
John M. Scroggs Chief of Staff Division of Academic & Space Planning 2012
Aimee Chang Director's Assistant Parking & Transportation 2012
Ajay Bam Lecturer Haas School of Business 2012
Mayra Gonzalez Assistant Program Director Multicultural Community Center 2012
Laura Alie Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Melanie Rowen Associate Director for Public Interest Programs Berkeley Law 2012
Mr. David Aaron Needleman Business Technical Support Analyst Campus Shared Services 2012
Don Capone Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Doris Leibetseder Scholar in Residence Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2013
John Boubion Web Application Programmer Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2013
Gian Bruno Associate Director of Freshmen Programs, Center for Access to Engineering Excellence College of Engineering 2013
Ronald Foster-smith Associate Director of Marketing Cal Performances 2013
Kim Freeman Lecturer College Writing Programs 2013
Madeline Sarah Blodgett Graduate Student Research and Instructor School of Public Health 2013
Lilith Dornhuber de Bellesiles Graduate Student Instructor Department of Rhetoric 2013
Katrin Wehrheim Associate Professor Department of Mathematics 2013
Eglantine Colon Assistant Professor French Department 2013
Meckell G. Milburn Health Educator University Health Services 2013
Adam Grimaldi Business/Tech Support Analyst Campus Shared Services 2013
Jonathan Peretz Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2013
Sean E. Halligan Project & Policy Analyst Student Affairs Information Technologies 2013
Tomomi Kinukawa Visiting Scholar Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2013
Katie Keyser E-Resources Specialist Technical Services Moffit Library 2013
CJ Maltby Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Mattheus Dahlberg Programmer/Analyst Office of Environment, Health & Safety 2013
David Secor Chief Financial Officer Intercollegiate Athletics 2013
Josh Maximilian Smith Office Manager Center for Educational Partnerships 2013
Sabrina Tusing Administrator, Events Management Services Berkeley Law 2013
Gareth Griffin Assistant Director, Prospect Development University Development & Alumni Relations 2013
Sean Sotelo Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Mari Knuth-Bouracee Director, Sexual Assault Prevention & Student Advocacy Office of the Dean of Students 2014
Kimi Mojica Student Engagement Officer International House 2014
Andrew Ollero Associate Director, Admissions MBA for Working Professionals Haas School of Business 2014
Christina Teller College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2014
Jesse Silva Librarian, Social Sciences Division The Library 2014
Michelle Kay Nurse Practitioner University Health Services 2014
Anna Lauren Hoffmann Postdoctoral Researcher School of Information 2014
Nadezda Vasilyeva Postdoctoral Scholar Department of Psychology 2014
Travis Pentz Study Abroad Adviser Berkeley Study Abroad 2014
Matthew Andrews Program Manager; Research Development Analyst Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research; Berkeley Research Development Office 2014
Ken Nourse CIEE Summer Sessions & Study Abroad 2014
Samantha H. Ramsey Intake Advisor & Department Scheduler Department of History 2014
Adam Arthur Hillier Strategic Project Analyst Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2014
Megan A. Amaral Manager Energy and Resources Group 2014
Jody Joiner Curriculum Developer University Development & Alumni Relations 2014
Michelle Mason Project Manager Student Affairs Information Technologies 2014
David Goehring Fund Analyst University Development & Alumni Relations 2014
Jonas Meckling Assistant Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2014
Justin Mathis Assistant Manager, Equipment Intercollegiate Athletics 2014
Aaron B. Litwin Training & Exercise Coordintaor Office of Emergency Management 2015
Ryan Cano Communications Specialist Division of Student Affairs 2015
Elizabeth M. Aranda Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2015
Joan Hauser RN University Health Services 2015
Natalie A. Campos Postdoctoral Psychology Fellow University Health Services 2015
Afton Hencky Administrative Assistant California Social Work Education Center 2015
Akash Bakshi Assistant Director Marketing IPIRA 2015
Tanmoy Laskar Jansky Fellow Department of Astronomy 2015
Johnny Avots-Smith Associate Director of Development International House 2015
Andrea Wilson Administrative Assistant Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 2015
Jamie V. Wittenberg Research Data Management Service Design Analyst Information Services & Technology 2015
Joseph A. Sell Special Projects Coordinator Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2015
Ronnie Plasters Director of Philanthropy Division of Equity & Inclusion 2015
Eric Kullmann Electrian Facilities 2015
Sine Hwang Jensen Asian American and Comparative Ethnic Studies Librarian The Library 2015
Sharon Gillars Financial Services Director Biosciences Divisional Services 2015
Dave McMahon Digital Marketing Specialist, Berkeley Resource Center for Online Education University Extension 2015
Adam Michael Ratliff Critical Communications Manager Division of Student Affairs 2015
Andrea Helmns Graduate Student Researcher Mechanical Engineering 2015
Chia-Huan Ho Institutional Research Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 2015
Noah Henry-Darwish Student Affairs Case Manager Office of the Dean of Students 2016
Larissa Charnsangavej Graduate Student Life Coordinator Graduate Division 2016
Alejandro Ramirez Lab Assistant School of Public Health 2016
Benjamin Blackman Assistant Professor Department of Plant & Microbial Biology 2016
Eugene De La Rosa Senior Digital Curator History of Art 2016
Eric A. Samuels Post Doctoral Fellow University Health Services 2016
Joy Evans Assistant Director, Survivor Support Services PATH to Care Center 2016
Jesse McClain Development Assistant University Development & Alumni Relations 2016
Mr. Jim Latchney 2016
Mr. Jay Thomas Nelson, BA Veteran Benefits Specialist Office of the Registrar 2016
Kathie Kern Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2016
Jackie Lang Metadata Analyst The Library 2016
Prof. Noah K. Whiteman, PhD Associate Professor Department of Integrative Biology 2016
Shanta Jambotkar Licensed Clinical Social Worker Social Services 2016
Andrea Wise Assistant Director Public Service Center 2017
Tor Haugan editor/writer Library Communications Office 2017
Tori Porter Graduate Assistant ASUC LEAD Center 2017
Vanessa Ogle Associate Professor History 2017
Courtney Dressing Assistant Professor Department of Astronomy 2017
Nick Stein Field Engineer BSL 2017
Ryann Madden Academic Advisor CNR 2017
J. Kiyoko Shiosaki Instruction & Reference Librarian The Library 2017
Meg Prier Campus Gardens Coordinator Berkeley Food Institute 2017
Richard Melnick MSc Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2017
lmollenbrink Program Coordinator Berkeley-Haas Full Time MBA Program 2017
Tova Feldmanstern Social Worker Counseling and Psychological Services 2106