Out List

Want to add your name to this list? Find out how at http://lavendercal.berkeley.edu/join!

Name Title Department At Cal since
Laura Alie Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Patrick G. Allen Director of Student Services Department of Economics 2006
Megan A. Amaral Manager Energy and Resources Group 2014
J. Christopher Anderson Associate Professor Department of Bioengineering 2007
Matthew Andrews Program Manager; Research Development Analyst Office of the Vice Chancellor for Research; Berkeley Research Development Office 2014
Elizabeth M. Aranda Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2015
Kristin Arden Learning Specialist Athletic Study Center 2013
Jessica Arevalo-Hillen Major Gift Officer, Student Experience and Diversity University Development & Alumni Relations 2018
Paola Bacchetta Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2002
Dana Bache Associate Director, Cal Housing & Cal Rentals Residential & Student Services Programs 2004
Kathryn Bader Director of Social Media Office of Communications & Public Affairs 2002
Jon Bain-Chekal Director, Campus Operating Budget Campus Budget Office 1989
Akash Bakshi Assistant Director of Marketing Intellectual Property & Industry Research Alliances 2015
Marianne Bartholomew-Couts Director of Administration Department of History 1998
Glynn Bartlett Staff Scenic Artist Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2006
Kenneth Bates Horticulturist UC Botanical Garden 2006
P. Robert Beatty Lecturer Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1998
David Beausoleil HR Generalist ll Berkeley Regional Services: Region 4 2019
Emilie L. Bergmann Professor Department of Spanish & Portuguese 1979
Adam M. Berman Executive Director, Emerging Initiatives Haas School of Business 2005
Franck Bille Program Director, Tang Center for Silk Road Studies Institute of East Asian Studies 2017
Benjamin Blackman Assistant Professor Department of Plant & Microbial Biology 2016
Torey Bookstein College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2005
Amber Boyd Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2018
Caroline Boyden Web Developer Information Services & Technology 2004
Wendy Brown Professor Department of Political Science 1999
Julia Q. Bryan-Wilson Professor Department of History of Art 2011
Judith Butler Maxine Elliot Professor Department of Comparative Literature 1993
Tim Cahill College Adviser, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2017
Charles G. Cannon Senior Assistant Dean & Chief Administrative Officer Berkeley Law 2017
Don Capone Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2012
Stephanie Carlson Associate Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2008
Chris Carmichael Research Associate UC Botanical Garden 1998
Larissa Charnsangavej Graduate Student Life Specialist Graduate Division 2016
Muttika Chaturabul Program Manager Public Service Center 2011
Mel Y. Chen Associate Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2006
Carolyn Clark Director of Student Services Departments of Sociology and Demography 2008
Lawrence Cohen Professor Department of Anthropology 1992
Caroline Cole Lecturer; Adjunct Faculty College Writing Programs; Haas School of Business 1997
Eglantine Colon Assistant Professor Department of French 2013
Giancarlo Cornejo Salinas Graduate Student Instructor Department of Rhetoric 2011
Mariana Corzo Communications Manager Student Information Systems 2012
Elizabeth Costello Principal Editor University Development & Alumni Relations 2010
Kevin T. Crilly Executive Director, Gift Planning University Development & Alumni Relations 2005
Kurt M. Cuffey Professor Departments of Geography and Earth & Planetary Science 1999
Theo Cuison Director, Immigration Unit; Clinical Supervising Attorney Law 2017
Paul Cunningham Administrative Assistant School of Education 1998
Billy Curtis Executive Director Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 1999
Rita d'Escoto Central Resource Lead Office of the Vice Chancellor of Finance 2006
Mattheus Dahlberg Programmer/Analyst Office of Environment, Health & Safety 2013
Alberto Davalos Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2018
Whitney Davis Professor Department of History of Art 2001
Bipan Dr Molecular and Cell Biology 2019
Maria DePalma Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2000
Adrian Diaz Director, State Government Relations Office of Government & Community Relations 2004
Inette Dishler Senior Learning & Development Specialist Human Resources 2000
Courtney Dressing Assistant Professor Department of Astronomy 2017
Joshua Dullaghan Asssitant Director of Student Services & Admisssions / Graduate Student Affairs Officer School of Social Welfare 2005
Kevin Durkin-Ortiz Managing Editor Berkeley Law 1988
James Eason Archivist for Pictorial Collections Bancroft Library 1993
Susan Edwards Head, Social Sciences Division The Library 2009
Manuel Erviti Archivist & Music Reference Librarian The Library 2002
Joy Evans Assistant Director, Survivor Support Services PATH to Care Center 2016
Daniel Faessler Lecturer Berkeley Law 2015
Rosalie Z. Fanshel Program Manager Berkeley Food Institute 2008
Neil Fischer Lab Administrator Department of Molecular & Cell Biology 1993
Ronald Foster-Smith Associate Director of Marketing Cal Performances 2013
Karie Frasch Director Office of Faculty Equity & Welfare 2005
Kim Freeman Lecturer College Writing Programs 2013
Sarah Gamble Assistant Director of Prevention Programs PATH to Care Center 2008
Josh Gang Assistant Professor Department of English 2015
Keith Gatto Director, Academic Affairs & Education and Professional Programs College of Engineering 2005
Bené Gatzert Strategic Initiatives Manager University Health Services 1984
Brian Gialketsis Green Initiative Fund Coordinator & Sustainability Initiatives Coordinator Student Environmental Resource Center (SERC) 2017
Sharon Gillars Financial Services Director Biosciences Divisional Services 2015
Alex Gomez Recruitment Manager Campus Shared Services 1999
Joe Goode Professor Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2001
Alison Gopnik Professor Department of Psychology 1988
James Graham Lecturer Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2002
Andrew Guest Content Strategist University Extension 2007
Carrie Guthrie Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2007
Susan Janan Hagstrom Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Environmental Design 1992
Aisha Hamilton Exhibits and Environmental Graphics Coordinator The Library 2003
Cole Harry International Partnerships Coordinator Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2014
Anna Harte Medical Director University Health Services 2001
Tor Haugan Editor/Writer, Communications Office The Library 2017
Joan Hauser Registered Nurse University Health Services 2015
Autumn Hays Special Projects & Events Assassinate FCREUE 2019
Dre Helmns Graduate Student Researcher Department of Mechanical Engineering 2015
Afton Hencky Database Analyst California Social Work Education Center 2015
Noah Henry-Darwish Case Manager, Center for Support & Intervention Office of the Dean of Students 2016
khensel Ken Hensel Student Information Systems 1997
Ben Hiebert Administrative Coordinator Berkeley Law 2018
Kristina Hill Associate Professor Department of Landscape Architecture and Environmental Planning 2012
Adam Arthur Hillier Associate Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2014
Rachel Hollowgrass Senior User Experience Designer Student Information Systems 2008
Seth M. Holmes Associate Professor School of Public Health 2011
Em C. Huang Resident Director Residential Life 2017
Cat Ming Hubbard Program Administrator International & Executive Programs, College of Natural Resources 2017
Elisa Diana Huerta Program Director Multicultural Community Center 2009
Colette Jackson Information Systems Analyst Information Services & Technology 2004
Shanta Jambotkar Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2016
Sine Hwang Jensen Asian American and Comparative Ethnic Studies Librarian The Library 2015
Sydney Ji International Customer Service Assistant Berkeley International Office 2014
Ryan J. Jones Director of Admissions International House 2010
Douglas Jutte Associate Adjunct Professor; Executive Director, Build Healthy Places Network School of Public Health 2002
Michelle Kay Nurse Practitioner University Health Services 2014
Jay Keasling Professor Department of Chemical Engineering 1992
Kathie Kern Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2016
Katie Keyser E-Resources Specialist, Technical Services Moffitt Library 2013
Terence Kissack Director, Prospect Development University Development & Alumni Relations 2007
Mari Knuth-Bouracee Director PATH to Care Center 2014
Danny Kodmur Disability Access Specialist Disabled Students' Program 2006
Corinne Kosmitzki Assistant Dean of Graduate Services Graduate Division 2006
Eric Kullmann Electrian Facilities 2015
Jackie Lang Metadata Analyst The Library 2016
Tanmoy Laskar Jansky Fellow Department of Astronomy 2015
Jim Latchney Metadata Professional Moffitt Library 2016
Rich Lau Director, Total Rewards Human Resources 2004
Brett Laugtug Visa Analyst Campus Shared Services 2014
Tom Leffler Project Manager Capital Projects 2002
Joleen Locanas IT Business Analyst Campus Shared Services 2012
Nicole Lowy Undergraduate Advisor College of Natural Resources 2006
Michael Lucey Professor Departments of French and Comparative Literature 1988
Alexandra Lutnick Lecturer School of Social Welfare 2010
Ryann Madden Academic Advisor College of Natural Resources 2017
Chris Maltby Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Michael Mansfield Lecturer; Undergraduate Academic Advisor; Co-Director of Berkeley Interactive Theater Department of Theater, Dance & Performance Studies 2002
Dale Masterson Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2010
Jane Mauldon Associate Professor Goldman School of Public Policy 1990
Scott McElhinney Study Abroad Adviser Berkeley Study Abroad 1984
Nicole Evans McIntyre Undergraduate Advisor & Program Coordinator Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2010
Rebecca McLennan Associate Professor Department of History 2004
Dave McMahon Digital Marketing Specialist, Berkeley Resource Center for Online Education University Extension 2015
Patty Mead Assistant Dean, Infrastructure & Information Technologies College of Environmental Design 1988
Jonas Meckling Assistant Professor Department of Environmental Science, Policy, and Management 2014
Tiffany Melendez Health Educator University Health Services 2018
Toni Mendicino Administrative Assistant Berkeley Law 1996
Steve Mendoza Selector for Dutch Studies and Reference Specialist The Library 1979
Greg Merrill Lecturer; Director of Field Education School of Social Welfare 2005
Krista Meyer Communications Strategist Study Abroad, Summer Sessions & Lifelong Learning 2015
Meckell G. Milburn Health Educator University Health Services 2013
Nicole A. Miller Police Sergeant University of California Police Department 2001
Robin Mills Health Educator University Health Services 2008
Kimi Mojica Student Engagement Officer International House 2014
Lucas Mollenbrink Program Coordinator, Full Time MBA Program Haas School of Business 2017
MacKenzie Moore Student Academic Advisor Cognitive Science 2004
David Aaron Needleman Business Technical Support Analyst Campus Shared Services 2012
Jay Nelson Veteran Benefits Specialist Office of the Registrar 2016
Tobirus M. Newby Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2011
Ken Nourse Director, Academic Internship Council Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2014
Vanessa Ogle Associate Professor Department of History 2017
Cristóbal Olivares Director, Student Technologies Student Affairs IT 1994
Drew Ollero Associate Director, Development & Alumni Relations Haas School of Business 2014
Martha L. Olney Teaching Professor Department of Economics 1992
Bruno Olshausen Professor Helen Wills Neuroscience Institute & School of Optometry 2005
Marc Ovalle-Marihart Talent Acquisition Advisor Central Human Resources 2013
Grace S. Padua Academic Records Evaluator Office of the Registrar 2012
Jan Pardoe Manager, Administrative Computing College of Engineering 1992
Paul Parish Bartender Faculty Club 1973
Diana Pena PhD Psychologist Undocumented Student Program/Counseling and Psychological Services 2013
Robert Penman Associate Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2018
Jeff Pennington Executive Director Institute of Slavic, East European, and Eurasian Studies 2008
Dee W. Perry Floor Manager Lawrence Hall of Science 2011
Kari Peterson Associate Director of Data Analysis, Development and Alumni Relations Haas School of Business 2006
Jon Phillips Academic Advisor Fall Program for Freshmen 2011
Mary Popylisen Manager, Physical Therapy University Health Services 2000
Tori Porter Events and Programs Assistant Gender Equity Resource Center 2017
Andrea Antonia Preza Study Abroad Advisor Berkeley Study Abroad 2015
Meg Prier Campus Gardens Coordinator Berkeley Food Institute 2017
Jeffrey P. Prince Director, Counseling & Psychological Services University Health Services 1987
Brian Quigley Head, Engineering & Physical Sciences Division The Library 2000
Adam Michael Ratliff Critical Communications Manager Division of Student Affairs 2015
Yvette Renée Data Systems Analyst University Development & Alumni Relations 2008
Jean Richter Academic Human Resources Analyst Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 1985
Lawrence R. Rinder Director Berkeley Art Museum/Pacific Film Archive 2008
Russell K. Robinson Professor Berkeley Law 2010
Peter Robinson Graduate Student Researcher Department of Chemistry 2010
Juana María Rodríguez Professor Department of Gender & Women's Studies 2007
Johanna Romero Coordinator, Student Support, Alumni Scholars Program Cal Alumni Association 2015
Melanie Rowen Associate Director for Public Interest Programs Berkeley Law 2012
Gregory A. Russell aka Gar Director of Operations Berkeley Law 1989
Kevin Russell Assistant Director Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2010
Richard Russo Dean and Associate Vice Chancellor Summer Sessions, Study Abroad & Lifelong Learning 2005
Andrew P. Sabelhaus Graduate Student Researcher Department of Mechanical Engineering 2012
Rod Santos Residence Affairs Supervisor Office of the Registrar 2010
John Sauvé Licensed Psychologist University Health Services 2004
Amy Scharf Director, Faculty and Departmental Diversity Initiatives Division of Equity & Inclusion 2012
Heath Schechinger Licensed Counseling Psychologist University Health Services 2015
Liza Schlosser Program Coordinator, Academic Innovation Studio Research Teaching & Learning 2015
Alix Schwartz Director of Academic Planning, Undergraduate Studies College of Letters & Science 1982
John M. Scroggs Chief of Staff Division of Academic Planning 2012
David Secor Chief Financial Officer Intercollegiate Athletics 2013
Joseph Sell Counseling Projects Coordinator Financial Aid & Scholarships Office 2015
Kiyoko Shiosaki Undergraduate Learning & Research Librarian The Library 2017
Jesse Silva Librarian, Social Sciences Division The Library 2014
Jennifer Simon-O'Neill Senior Associate Athletic Director & Senior Woman Administrator Intercollegiate Athletics 2008
Sandra Smith Associate Professor Department of Sociology 2004
Josh Maximilian Smith Office Manager Center for Educational Partnerships 2013
Sean Sotelo Research Administrator Campus Shared Services 2013
Anthony St. George Assistant Dean, International & Corporate Partnerships College of Engineering 2005
Harry Stark Director, Facilities & Engineering California Institute for Quantitative Biosciences 2003
Nick Stein Field Engineer Berkeley Seismology Lab 2017
Eric Stern Deputy Director, Career Development Office Berkeley Law 2007
Jay Stowsky Senior Assistant Dean for Instruction Haas School of Business 1998
Rune Stromsness Department Head, IT Division Infrastructure Services Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory 1990
Randy Sweringen Senior Director of Development College of Engineering 2006
Bob G. Teague Academic Coordinator School of Social Welfare 2010
Dionne Teasley Public Information Officer Office of Undergraduate Admissions 2014
Christina Teller Assistant Director, Office of Undergraduate Advising College of Letters & Science 2014
Kyle Temple Financial Services Analyst Chancellor's Immediate Office 2011
Luca Trevisan Professor Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science 2000
Alan Underwood Institutional Research Analyst Office of Planning & Analysis 2001
Derek Van Rheenen Director; Associate Adjunct Professor Athletic Study Center; School of Education 1998
Maxwell Vanderwarker HR Generalist 2011
Nadezda Vasilyeva Postdoctoral Scholar Department of Psychology 2014
Beth Voetsch Assistant Athletic Director, Development Intercollegiate Athletics 2009
Asher Waite-Jones Staff Attorney & Clinical Instructor Law 2019
Robin Walley Licensed Clinical Social Worker University Health Services 2002
Christy Weber Systems Administrator Campus Shared Services 1998
Katrin Wehrheim Associate Professor Department of Mathematics 2013
Nancy Whalen Academic Analyst Academic Personnel Office 2002
Noah K. Whiteman Associate Professor Department of Integrative Biology 2016
Devin B. Wicks Director of Fitness & Wellness Operations Recreational Sports 1992
Victoria K. Williams Classroom Services Manager Berkeley Language Center 1979
John Wilmoth Associate Professor Department of Demography 1990
Andrea Wilson Administrative Assistant Centers for Educational Justice & Community Engagement 2015
Margie Winn Graduate Student Affairs Officer Department of Earth & Planetary Science 2001
Jonathan Winters Facilities Supervisor, Family Housing Residential & Student Services Programs 1985
Andrea Wise Associate Director Public Service Center 2017
Ariane Wolfe Business Analyst & Executive Assistant College of Engineering 2012
April Wolford Manager of Classroom Technology Services University Extension 2009
Michael J. Wong Director, Math & Statistics Program Student Learning Center 1996